Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,391865
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 363226
AlgiersAlgeria 359223
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 460286
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4736,508
AzulArgentina 10,7376,672
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9869,934
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2698,867
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0109,328
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8899,252
AmberleyAustralia 16,82310,454
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5922,232
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8142,370
AimoresBrazil 8,0975,031
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2864,527
AltamiraBrazil 7,4684,640
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2065,099
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6125,352
ApodiBrazil 6,6394,125
AracajuBrazil 7,0684,392
AracuaiBrazil 7,9204,922
AragarcasBrazil 8,5135,290
AraxaBrazil 8,4695,263
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8424,252
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8295,487
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5274,677
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7622,959
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2853,284
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9174,298
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1734,457
AbecheChad 3,3162,061
AntofagastaChile 10,4456,491
AricaChile 10,0576,249
AltaiChina 6,4534,010
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2545,751
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1805,705
AraucaColombia 8,2225,109
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3704,580
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2844,526
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4444,626
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5091,559
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7911,735
AswanEgypt 3,2041,991
AsyutEgypt 2,8491,771
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3845,831
AsmaraEritrea 4,3312,691
AssabEritrea 4,7932,978
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8473,012
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 448278
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0859,374
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4147,093
AccraGhana 3,8342,383
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8381,142
AthensGreece 1,6951,053
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7041,059
AasiaatGreenland 4,6182,869
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8852,414
AputiteqGreenland 3,8092,367
AkureyriIceland 3,2001,989
AgraIndia 6,7974,223
AhmedabadIndia 6,5914,096
AkolaIndia 7,1144,421
AllahabadIndia 7,2104,480
AmritsarIndia 6,2773,901
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1198,152
AbadanIran 4,0982,547
ArakIran 4,0552,520
AlbengaItaly 567352
AlgheroItaly 356221
AmendolaItaly 987613
AnconaItaly 877545
ArezzoItaly 750466
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9342,444
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9162,433
AbashiriJapan 9,8676,132
AburatsuJapan 10,3896,456
AikawaJapan 10,1706,320
AjiroJapan 10,4896,518
AkitaJapan 10,1006,276
AkuneJapan 10,2786,387
AomoriJapan 10,0266,230
AsahikawaJapan 9,8166,099
AsosanJapan 10,2546,372
AmmanJordan 2,9741,848
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8673,646
AinaziLatvia 2,4661,533
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5494,691
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7264,801
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9154,918
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4384,622
AtarMauritania 2,7061,682
AgalegaMauritius 7,7614,823
AcapulcoMexico 9,9616,190
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1624,450
AltaiMongolia 7,0674,392
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4974,659
AgadirMorocco 1,6341,015
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,364847
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,66411,598
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,06411,846
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,24911,961
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,15111,900
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,97611,792
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,13611,891
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,12711,886
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,12611,885
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,12611,885
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,12611,885
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,12611,885
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1695,698
AgadezNiger 2,5711,598
AsuncionParaguay 9,6636,005
ArequipaPeru 10,0036,216
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8616,749
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4799,619
AradRomania 1,553965
AjanRussia 8,4655,260
AldanRussia 7,7954,844
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6092,242
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3813,344
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1275,672
AnadyrRussia 8,3655,198
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5972,235
ArmavirRussia 3,0551,898
AstrakhanRussia 3,5792,224
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,09210,621
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,119696
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 532330
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 439273
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 663412
Abu HamedSudan 3,5782,223
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2022,611
AqiqSudan 4,0442,513
ArbaatSudan 3,8292,379
AromaSudan 4,0832,537
AtbaraSudan 3,7722,344
Abu KamalSyria 3,2852,042
AleppoSyria 2,9021,803
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7266,044
AtakpameTogo 3,6022,238
AdanaTurkey 2,7131,686
AfyonTurkey 2,2601,404
AnkaraTurkey 2,4351,513
AntalyaTurkey 2,3271,446
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6002,858
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9821,232
AberporthUk 1,523946
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,533953
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5001,554
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4991,553
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9753,092
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9603,082
ArtigasUruguay 10,0116,221
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9154,918
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8044,850
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0755,640
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8045,471
Ada, MnUsa 7,6154,732
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0584,386
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Akron, OhUsa 6,9354,310
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8535,501
Albany, GaUsa 7,6624,761
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2823,903
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6004,723
Albion, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0855,645
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8764,894
Algona, IaUsa 7,6834,774
Alice, TxUsa 9,0005,593
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5084,044
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3165,168
Alma, MiUsa 7,0714,394
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8574,261
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2365,739
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7405,431
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2593,889
Amite, LaUsa 8,2455,124
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5435,309
Anderson, InUsa 7,3184,548
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3994,598
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6274,118
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0584,386
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6605,382
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8884,902
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8244,862
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3384,560
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2384,498
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1515,687
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Athens, GaUsa 7,4884,653
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5904,717
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5054,042
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6545,999
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4194,611
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4815,270
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3394,560
Austin, TxUsa 8,8135,476
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9113,052
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6233,494
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9194,921
AdenYemen 4,9873,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -