Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5323,438
BustAfghanistan 5,4073,360
BatnaAlgeria 492306
BecharAlgeria 1,097681
BejaiaAlgeria 357222
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,227762
BiskraAlgeria 578359
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,327825
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7167,902
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6647,869
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6817,880
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0337,477
ByrdAntarctica 14,9939,317
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0386,859
BarilocheArgentina 11,7887,325
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4796,511
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,39210,186
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,84310,466
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6468,480
BrestBelarus 2,0191,254
BrusselsBelgium 1,217756
Belize CityBelize 8,9785,579
BeninBenin 3,7302,318
BohiconBenin 3,6412,263
BermudaBermuda 6,0933,786
BageBrazil 9,9376,175
BambuiBrazil 8,4465,249
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4205,232
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8864,279
BarcelosBrazil 8,1515,065
BarraBrazil 7,4774,646
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1404,437
BarreirasBrazil 7,6934,781
BelémBrazil 7,0414,375
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3125,165
BelterraBrazil 7,6374,745
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3684,578
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4835,893
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6864,776
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2065,099
BrevesBrazil 7,2144,483
BurgasBulgaria 1,9631,220
BurundiBurundi 5,4413,381
BatouriCameroon 4,0652,526
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8363,627
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7605,444
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5394,063
Banff, AbCanada 8,3285,175
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4664,018
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6722,903
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2675,137
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2804,524
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3793,964
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7695,449
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5984,721
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7154,794
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0493,137
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9025,532
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5492,827
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5125,290
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7654,204
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1962,607
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7652,340
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1527,551
BeijingChina 8,7885,461
BarranquillaColombia 8,3005,158
Benito SalasColombia 8,9025,532
BogotáColombia 8,6805,394
BrnoCzech Republic 1,427887
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5902,852
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7652,961
BaniDominican Republic 7,4194,611
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4904,654
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3294,554
BahariyaEgypt 2,5961,613
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7261,694
BiarritzFrance 624388
BordeauxFrance 684425
BrestFrance 1,176731
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,52810,271
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,52610,269
BitamGabon 4,2642,650
BanjulGambia 3,5712,219
BerlinGermany 1,564972
BrockenGermany 1,417880
BokeGuinea 3,7232,313
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6702,281
BudapestHungary 1,458906
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,466911
BangaloreIndia 7,6764,770
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2274,491
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8874,901
BikanerIndia 6,3523,947
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0177,467
BabolsarIran 4,1902,604
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9603,082
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8952,420
Bandar LengehIran 4,8673,025
BirjandIran 4,9073,049
BushehrIran 4,3902,728
BaghdadIraq 3,6192,249
BasraIraq 4,0482,516
BelmulletIreland 1,9201,193
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7331,077
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,070665
BergamoItaly 786488
BolognaItaly 781485
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 933580
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 998620
BrindisiItaly 1,168726
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6042,240
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6892,293
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5783,466
BeirutLebanon 2,8471,769
BenghaziLibya 1,6791,044
BirzaiLithuania 2,3561,464
BitolaMacedonia 1,455904
BlantyreMalawi 6,9484,318
BvumbweMalawi 6,9764,335
BintuluMalaysia 11,3657,062
BamakoMali 3,2562,023
Bko-SMali 3,2642,028
BougounMali 3,3662,092
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1941,364
BaitagMongolia 6,7644,203
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7694,206
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5284,678
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1055,037
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1205,046
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3714,581
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9594,946
BulganMongolia 7,3854,589
BhamawMyanmar 8,5495,312
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,00211,808
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,68011,608
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,12411,884
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,25311,964
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9865,584
BilmaNiger 2,4981,552
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8991,801
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9312,443
BergenNorway 2,2861,420
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2841,419
BjornoyaNorway 3,9302,442
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1121,934
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8931,798
BadinPakistan 6,1783,839
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2373,876
BalakotPakistan 6,0063,732
BarkhanPakistan 5,9453,694
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8405,493
BascoPhilippines 10,7166,659
BialystokPoland 2,0561,278
BejaPortugal 1,064661
BragancaPortugal 946588
BistritaRomania 1,8201,131
BucharestRomania 1,8681,161
BajkitRussia 6,2943,911
BarabinskRussia 5,5263,434
BarnaulRussia 5,9113,673
BerezovoRussia 4,7002,920
BiserRussia 4,3222,686
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5695,325
BogdarinRussia 7,5704,704
BogucanyRussia 6,5014,040
BomnakRussia 8,2595,132
BorRussia 5,9853,719
BorzjaRussia 8,0124,979
BratskRussia 6,8384,249
BelgradeSerbia 1,442896
BoSierra Leone 3,8882,416
BontheSierra Leone 3,9612,461
BratislavaSlovakia 1,383859
BerberaSomalia 5,1793,218
BusanSouth Korea 9,9446,179
BadajozSpain 955593
BarcelonaSpain 242150
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 713443
BabanusaSudan 3,9302,442
BaselSwitzerland 897558
BernSwitzerland 829515
BangkokThailand 9,5635,943
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5535,937
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1855,708
BizerteTunisia 565351
BalikesirTurkey 2,0211,256
BursaTurkey 2,1101,311
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9453,073
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8851,171
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8191,131
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8211,132
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,477918
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,303809
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,265786
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8725,513
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6784,150
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5634,700
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5654,701
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9894,964
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3135,166
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2615,134
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0914,406
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1093,796
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9535,563
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6134,731
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7545,440
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0913,785
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9654,950
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1685,076
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0654,390
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3825,208
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4684,020
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7734,830
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6235,980
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8584,883
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0704,393
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3664,577
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8505,499
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8044,849
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3263,931
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9845,583
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8394,872
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4183,988
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0953,787
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2274,491
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5014,661
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7364,807
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7265,422
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3103,921
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0184,983
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2654,515
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5604,076
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3964,596
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1215,047
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1075,659
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6606,003
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9554,322
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0534,383
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6304,120
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3575,193
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1284,429
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6304,741
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1533,824
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1335,676
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3273,310
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4924,656
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8904,903
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1234,426
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1364,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -