Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3833,345
ChlefAlgeria 477296
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 449279
CeresArgentina 10,3286,418
ChamicalArgentina 10,6646,627
ChepesArgentina 10,7606,686
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8917,389
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1826,327
CórdobaArgentina 10,5956,584
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5996,586
CorrientesArgentina 9,9186,163
CairnsAustralia 15,5199,644
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,90910,507
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3558,299
CedunaAustralia 15,4519,601
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21310,075
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3669,549
Cobar MoAustralia 16,45410,225
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0989,382
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,01210,571
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1009,383
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2455,123
CharnocksBarbados 6,8454,254
CotonouBenin 3,7302,318
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2245,110
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4735,265
CabroboBrazil 6,9964,347
CaceresBrazil 8,9175,541
CaetiteBrazil 7,7034,787
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6574,136
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0595,629
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2105,723
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6645,384
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9304,307
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6204,735
CaparaoBrazil 8,2395,120
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5665,323
CaratingaBrazil 8,1915,090
CaravelasBrazil 7,8284,864
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7984,846
CarolinaBrazil 7,4534,632
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1205,667
CataguasesBrazil 8,3685,200
CatalaoBrazil 8,4155,229
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7375,430
CaxiasBrazil 6,9504,319
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5735,949
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4844,029
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4175,230
ChapecoBrazil 9,4865,895
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5195,294
CipoBrazil 7,1754,458
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6624,761
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2005,096
CordeiroBrazil 8,4065,224
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7924,842
CorumbaBrazil 9,1505,686
CoximBrazil 8,9085,535
CrateusBrazil 6,7894,219
CuiabaBrazil 8,7625,445
CuritibaBrazil 9,1285,673
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2605,133
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6134,109
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8785,517
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9413,070
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1763,217
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3753,340
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9295,548
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7472,950
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0393,753
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5233,432
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3533,326
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3513,325
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8515,500
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4953,415
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3503,946
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1423,817
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2093,237
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7424,190
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0564,385
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2423,258
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8254,862
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5294,057
Comox, BcCanada 8,8825,519
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0304,369
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9793,715
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0595,008
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4675,262
ChicoChile 12,1987,580
ChillanChile 11,5227,160
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6067,212
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7296,667
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2177,592
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3507,053
ChangchunChina 8,9965,590
ChangduChina 8,0825,022
ChangshaChina 9,4505,872
ChengduChina 8,6275,361
ChongqingChina 8,9015,531
Camilo DazaColombia 8,3125,165
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,041647
CamagueyCuba 7,8544,880
CasablancaCuba 8,1045,036
ChebCzech Republic 1,303810
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8631,158
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2924,531
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4104,604
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3454,565
CanarEcuador 9,6075,970
CairoEgypt 2,6911,672
CaenFrance 1,101684
ChateaurouxFrance 804499
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8524,258
CocobeachGabon 4,3552,706
CologneGermany 1,254779
ChiosGreece 1,8951,178
CorfuGreece 1,341833
ConakryGuinea 3,8022,363
CatacamasHonduras 8,9655,571
CholutecaHonduras 9,1785,703
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8954,906
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0434,998
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0434,998
ChahbaharIran 5,4343,377
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8341,139
ClonesIreland 1,8101,124
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8541,152
CorkIreland 1,6561,029
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6521,027
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 421262
CameriItaly 728453
CampobassoItaly 900559
Cape BellavistaItaly 469292
Cape CarbonaraItaly 462287
Cape FrascaItaly 363225
Cape MeleItaly 561349
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 943586
Catania, SicilyItaly 978608
CerviaItaly 825513
CiampinoItaly 737458
Cimone MountainItaly 721448
Cisa PassItaly 696433
CivitavecchiaItaly 684425
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 982610
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,015631
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,108689
ChibaJapan 10,4866,516
ChichibuJapan 10,4006,463
ChichijimaJapan 11,3947,080
ChoshiJapan 10,5106,531
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8771,788
ChilekaMalawi 6,9484,318
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7164,173
ChitipaMalawi 6,2703,897
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5395,927
ComitanMexico 9,3825,830
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7928,571
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0755,018
ChoirMongolia 7,8214,860
CasablancaMorocco 1,267788
ChindeMozambique 7,3084,541
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9365,553
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,26711,973
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,73511,642
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,97111,789
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,97111,789
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,96711,786
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,02911,825
CondegaNicaragua 9,1125,662
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2395,741
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9336,173
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6305,984
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7896,083
ChhorPakistan 6,2013,853
ChitralPakistan 5,8103,610
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4815,892
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4995,903
CajamarcaPeru 9,8966,150
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7776,076
ChiclayoPeru 9,9856,205
ChimbotePeru 10,0456,242
CuzcoPeru 9,8256,105
CzestochowaPoland 1,6781,043
CoimbraPortugal 1,074667
CalafatRomania 1,6111,001
CeahlauRomania 1,9191,193
ClujRomania 1,7391,080
ConstantaRomania 2,0671,284
CraiovaRomania 1,6911,051
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9273,683
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1093,175
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0644,390
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9184,920
Cape UelenRussia 8,2155,105
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3405,804
CaraRussia 7,6204,735
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2142,619
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6054,726
ChitaRussia 7,7274,802
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7304,804
CokurdahRussia 7,3914,593
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9174,920
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3415,183
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2545,750
CaceresSpain 904562
CadizSpain 990615
Ciudad RealSpain 705438
CordobaSpain 816507
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2935,153
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5345,925
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7716,072
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0745,639
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0645,633
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6255,981
ChumphonThailand 9,6806,015
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8851,172
CorumTurkey 2,5981,615
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0003,107
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2613,269
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,412877
CernovcyUkraine 1,9631,220
ChernigovUkraine 2,4451,519
CarrascoUruguay 10,3466,429
ColoniaUruguay 10,4236,477
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9844,340
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7334,805
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6374,124
Camden, ScUsa 7,3064,540
Canton, NyUsa 6,2613,891
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8794,896
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8084,231
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6833,531
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Casper, WyUsa 8,4785,268
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0355,615
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7124,171
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0334,371
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6174,733
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2924,532
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2974,535
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0934,408
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2284,492
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8704,269
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5424,687
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5634,700
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1183,802
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1243,806
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1784,460
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4855,273
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5085,287
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3344,558
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3334,557
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5975,963
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9724,332
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4575,255
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2794,523
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2624,513
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1214,425
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8814,897
Clark, SdUsa 7,8094,853
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0635,010
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5754,707
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7485,436
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9394,312
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4774,646
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3735,824
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1294,430
College Park, MdUsa 6,7094,169
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6755,391
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8334,868
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3184,548
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3564,571
Columbus, InUsa 7,3794,585
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0934,408
Conception, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1575,069
Conway, ArUsa 8,0705,015
Conway, ScUsa 7,1514,444
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3573,951
Corning, ArUsa 7,9314,928
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1643,830
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9795,580
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5955,341
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4674,019
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2615,755
Covington, LaUsa 8,1885,088
Covington, TnUsa 7,8584,883
Crete, NeUsa 8,0154,980
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3355,180
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5642,836
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5642,836
CaracasVenezuela 7,6534,755
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5354,682
CoroVenezuela 7,8284,864
ChipataZambia 6,6244,116
ChomaZambia 6,7344,185
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2994,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -