Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0973,167
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 927576
HuamboAngola 5,9753,713
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1268,778
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,95710,537
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,94310,529
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6849,746
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8191,752
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3015,158
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4423,382
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4293,374
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7054,166
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9723,090
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5754,707
Hope, BcCanada 8,7605,444
HaikouChina 9,8816,140
HailarChina 8,2675,137
HamiChina 7,0884,404
HetanChina 6,3903,971
HavanaCuba 8,1205,046
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2964,534
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2594,511
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5044,663
HelwanEgypt 2,7001,678
HurguadaEgypt 3,0581,900
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5741,600
HelsinkiFinland 2,6641,655
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6891,671
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8929,876
HamburgGermany 1,593990
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,593990
HannoverGermany 1,463909
HelgolandGermany 1,6171,005
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,037645
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9101,187
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6102,864
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0518,110
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9628,055
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9961,862
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4494,629
HaifaIsrael 2,8511,771
HaboroJapan 9,7306,046
HachijojimaJapan 10,7036,651
HachinoheJapan 10,0876,268
HagiJapan 10,1396,301
HakodateJapan 9,9316,171
HamadaJapan 10,1336,297
HamamatsuJapan 10,4466,491
HikoneJapan 10,3236,415
HimejiJapan 10,2806,388
HiradoJapan 10,1246,291
HirooJapan 9,9946,210
HiroshimaJapan 10,1996,338
HitaJapan 10,2096,344
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2946,397
HunLibya 1,602995
HomboriMali 2,7861,731
HomalinMyanmar 8,3265,174
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1105,661
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,02011,819
HighbankNew Zealand 18,90011,745
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,536
HororataNew Zealand 18,92011,757
HyderabadPakistan 6,0933,786
HuanucoPeru 9,9056,155
HelPoland 1,9671,223
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0695,635
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9023,046
HatangaRussia 6,1023,792
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4982,795
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2893,908
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7002,299
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,428888
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8669,860
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5035,906
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3555,814
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4575,255
HalaibSudan 3,6292,255
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0852,539
HudeibaSudan 3,7812,349
HaparandaSweden 3,1501,957
HarnosandSweden 2,6921,673
HamaSyria 2,9021,803
HassakahSyria 3,1931,984
Hua HinThailand 9,5955,963
HakkariTurkey 3,4132,121
Hull, EnglandUk 1,582983
HersonUkraine 2,4021,492
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0801,293
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8185,479
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0913,785
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6374,124
Hart, MiUsa 7,0834,401
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2383,877
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9224,923
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6034,725
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Hays, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7646,068
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1505,064
Helena, MtUsa 8,5125,289
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5754,086
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3234,550
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8835,520
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9344,931
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8174,857
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8714,891
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5094,045
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1294,430
Holly, CoUsa 8,5585,318
Homer, AkUsa 8,7305,425
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6194,735
Horton, KsUsa 8,0064,975
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2605,133
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9944,346
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9724,332
Houma, LaUsa 8,3385,181
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6625,383
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1644,452
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7054,788
Huron, SdUsa 7,8644,887
HanoiVietnam 9,4635,881
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2776,386
HarareZimbabwe 7,0044,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -