Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,404872
In SalahAlgeria 1,412878
InnsbruckAustria 1,004624
IbiriteBrazil 8,3275,174
IguatuBrazil 6,8024,227
IlheusBrazil 7,5484,690
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3054,539
IndaialBrazil 9,2555,751
IpameriBrazil 8,3895,213
IraiBrazil 9,5315,923
IreceBrazil 7,4104,604
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4294,616
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9524,941
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8464,876
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0585,007
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3025,159
ItapevaBrazil 8,9775,578
ItirucuBrazil 7,4724,643
ItuacuBrazil 7,5984,721
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1685,697
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9644,327
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9083,671
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4864,652
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2843,283
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0423,754
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2096,344
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8448,603
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6987,891
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3474,566
IzobambaEcuador 9,4175,852
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7321,698
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3165,789
IoanninaGreece 1,417880
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5632,835
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7222,313
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8824,276
IranshahrIran 5,3313,312
IstranaItaly 913567
IidaJapan 10,3816,451
IizukaJapan 10,1666,317
IrakoJapan 10,4266,479
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5156,534
IrozakiJapan 10,5186,536
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5516,556
IshinomakiJapan 10,2766,385
IwamizawaJapan 9,8436,117
IzuharaJapan 10,0386,238
IrbidJordan 2,9351,824
IfraneMorocco 1,094680
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,53711,519
IlorinNigeria 3,4892,168
InchonNorth Korea 9,6035,968
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2712,654
IslamabadPakistan 6,0263,744
IquitosPeru 9,2205,729
IloiloPhilippines 11,5447,173
IasiRomania 2,0451,271
IcaRussia 9,0625,631
IlirnejRussia 8,0264,988
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7715,451
IrkutskRussia 7,2154,483
Ivdel’Russia 4,4322,754
IbizaSpain 267166
IspartaTurkey 2,2861,420
IstanbulTurkey 2,1021,306
IzmirTurkey 1,9801,231
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8881,173
IzmailUkraine 2,0981,304
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3415,183
Independence, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2373,875
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3534,569
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8134,855
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2944,533
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6954,782
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6644,763
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1024,413
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4954,036
IsokaZambia 6,2813,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -