Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6343,501
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7683,585
JuninArgentina 10,6306,606
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9775,578
JacobinaBrazil 7,3084,541
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5594,076
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5824,090
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2565,130
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4415,245
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9884,964
JiuquanChina 7,6204,735
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1635,694
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3904,592
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5444,688
JoensuuFinland 3,0491,895
JokioinenFinland 2,6801,665
JyvskylFinland 2,8901,796
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5642,836
JulianehbGreenland 4,1102,554
JagdalpurIndia 7,6444,750
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5247,161
JerusalemIsrael 2,9151,811
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1145,664
JosNigeria 3,3672,092
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5332,195
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5342,196
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9283,684
JhelumPakistan 6,1123,798
JiwaniPakistan 5,5483,447
JuliacaPeru 9,8266,106
JakutskRussia 7,6844,775
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3782,099
JenisejskRussia 6,2193,865
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9296,170
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5245,918
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2863,906
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8662,403
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4862,788
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7504,816
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 960596
JubaSudan 4,7612,958
JokkmokkSweden 3,1301,945
JönköpingSweden 2,1171,315
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1121,312
JendoubaTunisia 549341
JerbaTunisia 884550
JerseyUk 1,158719
JaltaUkraine 2,5071,558
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1065,037
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7964,845
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5784,709
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7844,216
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4465,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -