Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6603,517
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5353,439
KhostAfghanistan 5,7813,592
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5343,439
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6667,871
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3488,916
KlagenfurtAustria 1,112691
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5462,204
KandiBenin 3,1961,986
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5985,343
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5544,073
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5574,074
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6125,351
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2784,523
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5054,664
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0234,364
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3713,338
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1623,829
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9793,715
KashiChina 5,9653,707
KunmingChina 8,9295,548
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0513,139
KhargaEgypt 2,9211,815
KosseirEgypt 3,1681,969
KajaaniFinland 3,1141,935
KuopioFinland 2,9991,863
KuusamoFinland 3,3012,052
KarlsruheGermany 1,069665
KasselGermany 1,335830
KonstanzGermany 957595
KumasiGhana 3,7302,318
KalamataGreece 1,578981
KerkiraGreece 1,341833
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6901,050
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4892,790
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7152,309
KankanGuinea 3,5382,199
KindiaGuinea 3,7192,311
KissidougouGuinea 3,6692,280
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9678,058
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0026,215
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0036,216
KeszthelyHungary 1,300808
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0341,885
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9444,937
KotaIndia 6,7364,186
KozhikodeIndia 7,6404,748
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2238,217
KermanIran 4,8483,012
KermanshahIran 3,8192,373
Khoram AbadIran 3,9552,458
KilkennyIreland 1,6671,036
KingstonJamaica 7,9894,964
KagoshimaJapan 10,3406,426
KanazawaJapan 10,2236,353
KaruizawaJapan 10,3416,426
KatsuuraJapan 10,5396,549
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4306,482
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7126,035
KobeJapan 10,3226,414
KochiJapan 10,3336,421
KofuJapan 10,4046,465
KumagayaJapan 10,4006,463
KumamotoJapan 10,2406,363
KumejimaJapan 10,5586,561
KureJapan 10,2196,350
KushiroJapan 9,9726,196
KutchanJapan 9,8296,108
KyotoJapan 10,3206,413
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0213,741
KitaleKenya 5,3243,308
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1342,569
KufraLibya 2,4921,548
KaunasLithuania 2,2151,377
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1571,340
KybartaiLithuania 2,1461,334
KarongaMalawi 6,3263,931
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2526,370
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4067,088
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4096,468
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3796,450
KuantanMalaysia 10,5026,526
KuchingMalaysia 11,2677,002
KayesMali 3,2121,996
KeniebaMali 3,3632,090
KidalMali 2,3981,490
KitaMali 3,2662,030
KoutiaMali 3,1991,988
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3528,919
KisinevMoldova 2,1411,331
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3355,179
KhatgalMongolia 7,0804,400
KhovdMongolia 6,6714,145
KhujirtMongolia 7,4564,633
KhutagMongolia 7,2974,535
KenitraMorocco 1,139708
KalewaMyanmar 8,3885,213
KathaMyanmar 8,4875,274
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6686,008
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5855,335
KengtungMyanmar 8,9495,561
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3125,165
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5214,674
KathmanduNepal 7,3694,579
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,15310,659
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,09011,863
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,33612,016
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,23811,955
KarioiNew Zealand 19,27011,974
KawerauNew Zealand 19,33712,016
KopuaNew Zealand 19,33712,017
KanoNigeria 3,1211,939
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7086,033
KarasjokNorway 3,5222,189
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4671,533
KristiansandNorway 2,0541,276
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5971,614
KhasabOman 5,0073,111
KarachiPakistan 6,0053,732
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0123,736
KhanpurPakistan 6,0953,788
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7993,604
KororPalau 12,7017,893
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6221,008
KlodzkoPoland 1,522946
KoszalinPoland 1,8291,136
KrakowPoland 1,6661,035
KalakanRussia 7,6804,772
KaliningradRussia 2,0521,275
KamenskoeRussia 8,5205,295
KandalaksaRussia 3,4952,172
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9512,455
KazanRussia 3,7092,305
KemRussia 3,4022,114
KerchRussia 2,6861,669
KhabarovskRussia 9,0675,634
KirenskRussia 7,0764,397
KirovRussia 3,7962,359
KljuciRussia 9,0975,653
KolpasevRussia 5,7143,551
KorfRussia 8,7495,437
KostromaRussia 3,2712,033
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7194,175
KotlasRussia 3,7212,312
KrasnodarRussia 2,9001,802
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3942,731
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2472,639
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3643,955
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0133,115
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7602,336
KurganRussia 4,7232,935
KurskRussia 2,7771,726
KyraRussia 7,8254,862
KigaliRwanda 5,3463,322
KoldaSenegal 3,5392,199
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7102,306
KosiceSlovakia 1,6701,038
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9254,925
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4735,887
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2965,155
KadugliSudan 4,0742,532
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5512,207
KassalaSudan 4,1312,567
KhartoumSudan 3,8472,391
KostiSudan 4,0662,527
KalmarSweden 2,0661,284
KaresuandoSweden 3,3622,089
KarlstadSweden 2,2701,411
KristianstadSweden 1,9411,206
KamishliSyria 3,2141,997
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4585,877
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8956,149
Khon KaenThailand 9,5505,934
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6245,980
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6005,965
KairouanTunisia 696432
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8331,761
KarsTurkey 3,2752,035
KastamonuTurkey 2,4901,547
KayseriTurkey 2,6801,665
KonyaTurkey 2,4501,523
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5312,815
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0593,144
KinlossUk 2,0561,277
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7271,694
KievUkraine 2,3581,466
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6951,675
KirovogradUkraine 2,4131,499
KlepininoUkraine 2,5151,563
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5341,574
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0221,257
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4751,538
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1534,445
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4975,280
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9784,958
Keene, NhUsa 6,1373,814
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1164,422
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6975,405
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9644,949
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4685,262
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9165,541
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4295,238
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0144,359
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3915,836
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4234,613
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9475,560
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0935,029
KabompoZambia 6,2933,911
KabweZambia 6,5394,064
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5364,061
KafirondaZambia 6,3343,936
KaomaZambia 6,4404,002
KasamaZambia 6,2213,866
KasempaZambia 6,3443,943
KawambwaZambia 6,0873,783
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8314,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -