Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 371230
LuandaAngola 5,4953,415
LuenaAngola 5,9673,708
La PlataArgentina 10,4736,508
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9806,202
La RiojaArgentina 10,6276,603
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7566,684
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4827,757
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8226,103
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,91310,510
LavertonAustralia 16,61910,327
LearmonthAustralia 13,2288,220
LongreachAustralia 15,8629,857
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8629,857
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,57510,922
Low HeadAustralia 16,86910,483
LinzAustria 1,224761
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2881,422
LerwickUk 2,2871,421
La PazBolivia 9,7506,059
LavrasBrazil 8,4945,278
LencoisBrazil 7,4914,655
LinharesBrazil 8,0304,990
LondrinaBrazil 9,0755,640
LomBulgaria 1,6331,015
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5274,677
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7824,214
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9154,297
Langara, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7504,194
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3105,164
London, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5093,423
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2044,477
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6915,400
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2361,389
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9806,823
LanzhouChina 8,2445,123
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7094,790
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4165,230
LimonCosta Rica 9,0655,633
LarnacaCyprus 2,6441,643
LimassolCyprus 2,6021,617
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2123,861
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5963,478
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8231,133
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2984,535
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3734,582
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3524,569
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3674,578
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,4595,878
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7366,050
LuxorEgypt 3,0761,911
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3475,808
Laucala BayFiji 17,53910,899
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8701,783
Le MansFrance 954593
LilleFrance 1,194742
LyonFrance 656407
LambarnGabon 4,5532,829
LastourvilleGabon 4,6062,862
LibrevilleGabon 4,4132,742
LeipzigGermany 1,431889
LindenbergGermany 1,569975
LamiaGreece 1,567974
LarissaGreece 1,554966
LemnosGreece 1,7751,103
LimnosGreece 1,7891,112
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8014,226
LabeGuinea 3,5662,216
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9308,035
La CeibaHonduras 8,9855,583
La MesaHonduras 9,0945,651
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3603,952
LudhianaIndia 6,4073,982
Lampedusa IslandItaly 883549
LatinaItaly 756470
LatronicoItaly 1,005625
LecceItaly 1,185736
LodwarKenya 5,1653,210
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2515,749
LiepajaLatvia 2,2161,377
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1971,365
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,097682
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,400870
LabuanMalaysia 11,3897,077
LuqaMalta 1,005624
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8694,268
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1816,326
LashioMyanmar 8,6855,397
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,03511,829
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,78911,676
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,25211,963
LincolnNew Zealand 18,95411,778
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,21511,941
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,21511,941
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,21511,941
LagosNigeria 3,7012,300
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3701,472
LillehammerNorway 2,3991,491
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2383,876
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4415,867
LimaPeru 10,1376,299
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4377,107
LisbonPortugal 1,156718
LeninbadRussia 5,4433,382
LevsiRussia 4,7182,932
LungiSierra Leone 3,8802,411
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,083673
LanzaroteSpain 2,0291,261
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 619385
LocarnoSwitzerland 796494
LuganoSwitzerland 785488
LatakiaSyria 2,8021,741
LampangThailand 9,1535,688
LoeiThailand 9,3925,837
Lop BuriThailand 9,4925,899
LomeTogo 3,7582,335
LeemingUk 1,6631,033
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2881,422
London, EnglandUk 1,338831
London-GatwickUk 1,307812
LynehamUk 1,381858
L’VovUkraine 1,9011,181
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2561,402
LozovajaUkraine 2,7171,689
LubnyUkraine 2,5111,560
LuckUkraine 2,0441,270
LuganskUkraine 2,9251,818
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4464,627
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3935,215
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4915,277
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7114,792
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2223,866
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8175,479
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7935,464
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4734,644
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6215,357
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5444,688
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5505,313
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1435,682
Larned, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6245,359
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5425,929
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7134,171
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0154,980
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0633,768
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8144,856
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9424,935
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9464,937
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4934,656
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2624,513
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7014,785
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0394,374
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7945,465
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9453,694
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9464,937
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9654,328
Libby, MtUsa 8,5555,316
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7884,218
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7424,811
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1055,036
Llano, TxUsa 8,8575,504
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8966,150
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9166,162
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1105,661
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4094,604
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9804,959
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1255,049
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3553,949
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8645,508
Luling, TxUsa 8,8535,501
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3675,199
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9724,333
LivingstoneZambia 6,7934,221
LundaziZambia 6,5254,055
LusakaZambia 6,6394,126
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6284,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -