Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2293,249
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3933,352
MilianaAlgeria 432268
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1773,838
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7139,764
Malarg EArgentina 11,2767,007
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6397,233
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6966,647
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5646,565
MendozaArgentina 11,0326,856
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0246,850
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0746,260
Mackay MoAustralia 16,10510,008
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,52910,893
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6388,475
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8708,619
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,61910,327
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,63510,337
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,25910,104
Mount GambierAustralia 16,28010,117
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2839,497
MuharraqBahrain 4,5272,813
MinskBelarus 2,3501,460
MogilevBelarus 2,4911,548
MaunBotswana 6,9464,316
MacapaBrazil 7,1214,425
MacauBrazil 6,5144,048
MaceioBrazil 6,8704,269
MachadoBrazil 8,5905,338
ManausBrazil 8,0785,020
MarabaBrazil 7,4114,605
MaringaBrazil 9,1285,673
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5194,672
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8044,849
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1654,453
MonteiroBrazil 6,7924,221
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0214,984
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6274,118
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3604,573
MamfeCameroon 3,8302,380
MarouaCameroon 3,4172,123
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9403,691
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2713,897
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2355,117
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9834,961
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8115,475
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1795,083
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8615,507
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4713,400
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6333,500
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1253,806
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1513,822
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8814,898
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3483,945
Morden, MbCanada 7,5374,684
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5674,081
MoundouChad 3,6732,282
MatecanaColombia 8,8075,473
MoroniComoros 7,0054,353
MosnovCzech Republic 1,545960
MarstalDenmark 1,7321,076
Melville HallDominica 6,8314,245
MichesDominican Republic 7,2644,514
MocaDominican Republic 7,3634,575
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4144,607
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4264,614
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3404,561
MilagroEcuador 9,6315,985
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2781,415
MinyaEgypt 2,7591,714
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0412,511
MassawaEritrea 4,3442,700
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6001,616
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5021,555
MarseilleFrance 407253
MontpellierFrance 415258
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0774,398
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7699,799
MakokouGabon 4,4562,769
MayumbaGabon 4,8563,018
MitzicGabon 4,4072,739
MkamboGabon 4,4292,752
MoandaGabon 4,6912,915
MouilaGabon 4,6912,915
MagdeburgGermany 1,476917
MunichGermany 1,121697
MünsterGermany 1,372853
MethoniGreece 1,559969
MilosGreece 1,7961,116
MitiliniGreece 1,9191,192
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9141,189
MacentaGuinea 3,7402,324
MamouGuinea 3,6532,270
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4447,733
MiskolcHungary 1,603996
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4494,629
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7944,222
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8724,270
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7604,822
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4507,737
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3558,299
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,1346,297
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4508,979
MashhadIran 4,7902,977
Malin HeadIreland 1,9241,196
M. CalamitaItaly 607377
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,078670
Messina, SicilyItaly 995619
MilanItaly 747464
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 740460
Mount ArgentarioItaly 647402
ManIvory Coast 3,7952,358
MaebashiJapan 10,3616,438
MaizuruJapan 10,2596,375
MakurazakiJapan 10,3516,432
MatsueJapan 10,1386,300
MatsumotoJapan 10,3226,414
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2666,379
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8826,762
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2257,597
MishimaJapan 10,4746,509
MitoJapan 10,4316,482
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5976,585
MiyakoJapan 10,1906,332
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5876,579
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3566,435
MiyazakiJapan 10,3576,436
MombetsuJapan 9,7986,089
MoriokaJapan 10,1506,307
MuroranJapan 9,8946,148
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3966,460
MutsuJapan 10,0026,215
Ma’AnJordan 3,0511,896
MafraqJordan 2,9781,851
MombasaKenya 6,0703,772
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6234,737
MaseruLesotho 8,0595,008
MonroviaLiberia 4,0102,492
MisratahLibya 1,283797
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5584,697
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6474,752
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1885,088
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8744,893
MakhangaMalawi 7,0404,375
MangochiMalawi 6,8384,249
MwmosaMalawi 7,0184,361
MzimbaMalawi 6,5054,042
MzuzuMalawi 6,4814,027
MalaccaMalaysia 10,5306,543
MersingMalaysia 10,6516,618
MiriMalaysia 11,3597,058
MaleMaldives 7,9514,941
MenakaMali 2,6741,662
MoptiMali 2,9321,822
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6329,092
MazatlanMexico 9,9816,202
MeridaMexico 8,8495,499
Mexico CityMexico 9,7206,040
MonterreyMexico 9,3435,806
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8546,123
MaantyMongolia 7,7194,797
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7484,815
MatadMongolia 8,2045,098
MurenMongolia 7,1284,430
MarrakechMorocco 1,433891
MeknesMorocco 1,090678
MideltMorocco 1,130702
MaputoMozambique 7,8814,898
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1674,454
MandalayMyanmar 8,6175,355
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6755,391
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4935,899
MindatMyanmar 8,4835,272
MonywaMyanmar 8,5315,301
MyeikMyanmar 9,4935,899
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4905,276
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,235767
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,15311,902
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,18611,922
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,35612,028
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,18011,919
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,06311,846
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,05811,843
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,06011,844
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,97611,792
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1915,711
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1925,712
MagariaNiger 3,0211,877
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0561,899
MaradiNiger 2,9481,832
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2342,010
MakurdiNigeria 3,5982,236
MinnaNigeria 3,3702,094
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8146,099
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0111,871
MajisOman 5,1433,196
MasirahOman 5,5703,461
Muscat  Oman 5,3373,316
MultanPakistan 6,0713,773
MurreePakistan 6,0333,749
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5779,058
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6105,972
MoyobambaPeru 9,6906,022
MactanPhilippines 11,6847,261
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1176,908
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,076669
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5832,848
MagadanRussia 8,5445,309
MahackalaRussia 3,5862,228
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4602,772
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4612,772
MarkovoRussia 8,3295,175
MinusinskRussia 6,4003,977
MogocaRussia 7,9244,924
MoscowRussia 3,0141,873
MurmanskRussia 3,6592,273
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7142,308
MatamSenegal 3,1821,977
MogadishuSomalia 5,9033,668
MadridSpain 664412
Madrid (b)Spain 674419
MelillaSpain 811504
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 492306
MalakalSudan 4,3262,688
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8714,891
MontreuxSwitzerland 765476
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9565,565
Mae SariangThailand 9,0325,612
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1855,708
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7006,028
MalatyaTurkey 2,9081,807
MersinTurkey 2,6621,654
MuglaTurkey 2,1141,314
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,585985
ManstonUk 1,297806
MeloUruguay 10,0286,231
MercedesUruguay 10,3446,428
MontevideoUruguay 10,3596,437
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5914,717
Madison, FlUsa 7,6484,752
Madison, InUsa 7,3064,540
Madison, NeUsa 7,9474,938
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3624,575
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1515,065
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1914,468
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Marion, InUsa 7,2584,510
Marion, NcUsa 7,2624,513
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0424,376
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4105,226
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7884,218
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4425,246
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0384,373
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2465,745
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5664,701
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2405,120
Medford, WiUsa 7,3084,541
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8714,891
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9204,922
Mena, ArUsa 8,2155,105
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0054,974
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6255,360
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8064,851
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7744,831
Midland, TxUsa 9,0165,602
Milan, MnUsa 7,6834,774
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7094,790
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1825,084
Milford, DeUsa 6,5614,077
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Millen, GaUsa 7,4534,631
Millport, OhUsa 6,8994,287
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1083,796
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2754,521
Minden, NeUsa 8,1475,062
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5114,668
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5985,343
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0765,018
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2154,484
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6834,774
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8284,864
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9465,559
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5094,045
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9364,310
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2624,513
Moro, OrUsa 9,1125,662
Morris, MnUsa 7,6184,734
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1284,429
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9314,307
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0144,359
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0283,746
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6024,724
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1484,442
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2625,134
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,6544,756
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,0615,009
MaracayVenezuela 7,7354,807
MaturinVenezuela 7,3914,593
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0455,000
MeridaVenezuela 8,1525,066
MagoyeZambia 6,6674,143
MansaZambia 6,2103,859
MbalaZambia 6,0933,786
MfuweZambia 6,5654,080
MisamfuZambia 6,2153,862
MonguZambia 6,4343,998
MpikaZambia 6,4053,980
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6334,122
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6454,129
MumbwaZambia 6,5544,073
MwinilungaZambia 6,1063,795
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2144,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -