Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 632393
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7191,068
OranArgentina 9,9676,194
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2778,251
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3549,541
OstendeBelgium 1,269789
ObidosBrazil 7,6254,738
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1101,932
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2943,911
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2943,911
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8747,378
OdenseDenmark 1,7871,111
OtavaloEcuador 9,3505,810
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,86311,100
OuluFinland 3,1021,927
OroomiehIran 3,5192,187
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 464288
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5712,219
ObihiroJapan 9,9316,171
OfunatoJapan 10,2346,360
OitaJapan 10,2556,372
OkayamaJapan 10,2556,373
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5856,578
OmaezakiJapan 10,4866,516
OmuJapan 9,7616,065
OnahamaJapan 10,3976,461
OsakaJapan 10,3396,425
OshimaJapan 10,5306,543
OtaruJapan 9,8136,098
OwaseJapan 10,4316,482
OuarzazateMorocco 1,412877
OujoaMorocco 783487
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,35110,782
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,26111,969
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,72911,638
OphirNew Zealand 18,68511,611
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,38412,046
OtautauNew Zealand 18,52511,512
OcotalNicaragua 9,1005,655
OrlandNorway 2,6751,662
OsloNorway 2,2791,416
OhotskRussia 8,3565,193
OkhotskRussia 8,3565,193
OlekminskRussia 7,4574,634
OlenekRussia 6,6114,108
OmskRussia 5,2303,250
OnegaRussia 3,4642,152
OrenburgRussia 4,0652,526
OymyakonRussia 7,9864,963
OviedoSpain 924574
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6831,668
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1821,356
OdessaUkraine 2,2621,406
OvrucUkraine 2,2801,417
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4304,617
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8634,265
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9905,586
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1584,448
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2613,891
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4445,247
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0154,980
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6354,744
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0335,613
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9214,922
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9244,924
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4514,630
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6774,771
Orono, MeUsa 5,8293,622
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2554,508
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4444,005
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4694,642
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0154,980
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5414,686
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0144,359
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2155,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -