Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,13510,648
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0535,626
ParanaArgentina 10,3816,451
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9936,210
PehuajoArgentina 10,7976,709
PergaminoArgentina 10,5566,559
PigeArgentina 10,9636,813
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5996,586
PosadasArgentina 9,7256,043
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9846,204
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1016,898
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4686,505
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9538,671
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4968,386
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5881,608
ParakouBenin 3,3962,110
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9124,295
ParacatuBrazil 8,2595,132
ParanaBrazil 7,9224,923
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0905,649
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7615,444
ParintinsBrazil 7,7774,833
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6864,155
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5695,946
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3585,193
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0814,400
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0034,352
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7934,843
PeixeBrazil 7,9284,927
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1484,442
PicosBrazil 7,0114,356
PiraiBrazil 8,5525,315
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2825,147
PompeuBrazil 8,3155,167
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3065,783
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3534,569
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3125,787
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8235,482
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6475,995
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8184,858
PosseBrazil 7,9554,943
PlevenBulgaria 1,7361,079
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7381,080
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0746,260
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0084,976
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0923,786
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3793,964
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5394,063
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9324,308
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9195,542
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0213,120
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9005,531
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5014,661
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6824,774
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4245,235
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6905,400
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6484,752
ParronChile 11,2616,998
Puerto AysenChile 12,1797,568
Puerto MonttChile 11,9337,416
Punta ArenasChile 12,5797,817
PingbianChina 9,2515,749
PeralesColombia 8,7855,459
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0114,978
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2195,729
PragueCzech Republic 1,384860
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5544,694
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3414,562
PoloDominican Republic 7,5124,668
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3414,562
PichilingueEcuador 9,5475,933
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6285,983
PuyoEcuador 9,4475,871
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6941,674
ParisFrance 1,008626
PerpignanFrance 340211
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8367,355
Port-GentilGabon 4,5332,817
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3976,461
PotsdamGermany 1,549962
PatrasGreece 1,521945
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2823,282
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9402,449
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8024,227
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5824,712
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7655,446
PecsHungary 1,327825
PambanIndia 8,0705,015
PuneIndia 6,9844,340
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5996,586
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2937,018
PadovaItaly 880547
Paganella MountainItaly 893555
Palermo, SicilyItaly 810503
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 789491
PantelleriaItaly 756470
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 744462
PerdasdefoguItaly 447278
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 779484
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 882548
PiacenzaItaly 721448
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 666414
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 838521
Ponza IslandItaly 749466
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 987613
Pratica Di MareItaly 721448
PrizziItaly 833517
PakseLaos 9,8886,145
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1446,303
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6585,380
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6965,404
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1658,802
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,288801
PatheinMyanmar 8,8695,511
PutaoMyanmar 8,3575,193
PyiMyanmar 8,7655,447
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,25110,720
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,22311,945
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,28211,982
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,28211,982
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,22511,947
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,13711,892
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,25411,965
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8315,487
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9032,425
PohangNorth Korea 9,8846,142
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4245,856
PadidanPakistan 5,9833,718
PanjgurPakistan 5,6333,501
ParachinarPakistan 5,7653,583
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6793,529
PeshawarPakistan 5,8833,656
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0369,344
PilarParaguay 9,8426,116
PiscoPeru 10,1876,330
PiuraPeru 9,9376,175
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5375,926
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3267,038
PoznanPoland 1,6971,054
PrzemyslPoland 1,8261,135
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,001622
PortalegrePortugal 998620
Porto Portugal 1,092679
PavelecRussia 3,0391,888
PecoraRussia 4,3472,702
PermRussia 4,1622,587
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3915,836
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1711,970
PjatigorskRussia 3,2131,997
PoronajskRussia 9,3225,793
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8231,754
Providenja BayRussia 8,4225,234
PskovRussia 2,6371,639
PodorSenegal 3,1741,973
PopradSlovakia 1,6281,012
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5005,282
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7054,788
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13181
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2105,102
Port SudanSudan 3,8672,403
ParamariboSuriname 7,0034,352
PiteňSweden 3,0381,888
PalmyraSyria 3,0571,899
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,48310,243
PhetchabunThailand 9,4185,853
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3215,792
PhraeThailand 9,2175,727
PhuketThailand 9,8016,090
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7756,074
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6075,970
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6375,988
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1744,458
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,337831
PoltavaUkraine 2,6071,620
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2106,345
PradoUruguay 10,3616,438
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2996,400
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5234,675
Pana, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Paoli, InUsa 7,3794,585
Paris, IlUsa 7,4614,636
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5014,661
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1205,046
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5795,331
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4645,260
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2665,137
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9465,559
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0074,975
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Perry, OkUsa 8,3595,194
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5344,060
Philo, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5625,942
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9994,971
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1225,047
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7694,828
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8694,268
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3833,966
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0933,787
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9314,928
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8375,491
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4694,642
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8984,908
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9485,560
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5645,322
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4574,013
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9485,560
Portage, WiUsa 7,2874,528
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9833,718
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1385,679
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4894,654
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2105,102
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6405,369
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6914,158
Princeton, InUsa 7,5854,713
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1553,825
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7015,407
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0515,003
PetaukeZambia 6,6364,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -