Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4046,465
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1216,289
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7356,671
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4017,706
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9446,179
RosarioArgentina 10,4926,520
RichmondAustralia 16,97410,548
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,36410,169
RecifeBrazil 6,6734,147
RemansoBrazil 7,2784,522
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2255,732
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5345,303
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2215,730
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5925,339
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1705,077
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1674,453
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8224,861
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8264,863
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0203,741
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9163,676
RuoqiangChina 6,9164,298
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3925,215
RandersDenmark 1,8941,177
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4984,660
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3084,541
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8458,603
RumipambaEcuador 9,4675,883
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9991,864
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0621,903
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8281,758
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8534,258
RostockGermany 1,6991,056
RhodesGreece 2,1161,315
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2151,998
ReykhólarIceland 3,3032,053
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1881,981
RamsarIran 4,0172,496
RashtIran 3,9142,432
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,600995
RadicofaniItaly 715444
Resia PassItaly 922573
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 834519
RivoltoItaly 989615
Rolle PassItaly 943586
RomeItaly 734456
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 709440
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,004624
RumoiJapan 9,7676,069
RigaLatvia 2,3751,476
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2201,380
RodriguesMauritius 9,0215,606
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0124,357
RabatMorocco 1,168726
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9855,583
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6234,116
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,10311,871
RangioraNew Zealand 18,97411,791
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,95011,775
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,10711,873
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,31412,002
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,30611,997
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,64911,589
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,21011,937
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,46012,093
RivasNicaragua 9,2015,718
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0013,729
RebolyRussia 3,1821,977
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9561,837
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2892,665
RagaSudan 4,0892,541
RashadSudan 4,0772,533
RenkSudan 4,1992,609
RumbekSudan 4,4682,776
RanongThailand 9,6696,009
Roi EtThailand 9,6505,997
RizeTurkey 3,0531,897
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9873,099
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2191,379
RomnyUkraine 2,5651,594
RovnoUkraine 2,0781,291
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0153,116
RochaUruguay 10,2156,348
Racine, WiUsa 7,2804,524
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0254,365
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1955,093
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1965,093
Reading, PaUsa 6,5614,077
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5975,963
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4705,263
Redding, CaUsa 9,5695,946
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5205,916
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3294,554
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8214,238
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8214,238
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0314,369
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5254,676
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5454,067
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8144,856
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Rockville, InUsa 7,3904,592
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8154,856
Rome, GaUsa 7,6134,731
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4254,614
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3865,832
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0775,640
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6374,124
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6724,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -