Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2743,277
ShkoderAlbania 1,308813
SkikdaAlgeria 405252
SaltaArgentina 10,1846,328
San AntonioArgentina 11,3777,070
San LuisArgentina 10,8896,767
San RafaelArgentina 11,1286,915
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0036,838
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3256,416
SarmientoArgentina 11,9747,441
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,02210,578
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,02210,577
SalzburgAustria 1,129701
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5962,234
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7872,353
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7302,318
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0071,868
SaveBenin 3,5432,201
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4645,881
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,257781
SalvadorBrazil 7,3514,568
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7746,074
SantaremBrazil 7,6004,723
SantosBrazil 8,8155,478
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7455,434
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7284,802
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7644,203
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4185,852
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7496,058
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5725,327
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8204,238
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9524,942
São PauloBrazil 8,7955,466
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6775,392
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2325,737
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2254,490
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2534,507
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2905,151
SobralBrazil 6,6394,126
SoureBrazil 6,9884,342
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5624,699
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0756,261
SurubimBrazil 6,7024,165
SadovoBulgaria 1,7531,089
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6141,003
SofiaBulgaria 1,6291,012
SiemreapCambodia 9,8606,127
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2003,231
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2275,112
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5883,472
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7523,574
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4903,411
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8124,854
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8434,253
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3503,325
Scott, SkCanada 7,9064,913
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4433,382
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4373,379
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0053,731
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5074,665
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1784,461
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1104,418
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9664,950
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5205,294
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9523,077
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3973,354
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0004,971
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0064,975
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1283,187
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2611,405
SalCape Verde 3,6702,280
SantiagoChile 11,2076,964
SewellChile 11,2276,976
ShanghaiChina 9,8066,093
ShantouChina 10,1016,277
ShenyangChina 9,0735,638
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7725,451
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2365,118
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1585,691
SibenikCroatia 1,059658
SplitCroatia 1,092679
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8851,171
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8371,142
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3494,567
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3234,551
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2884,529
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3534,569
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2734,519
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3764,583
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4004,599
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4174,609
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4594,635
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2684,516
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2964,534
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3744,582
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4274,615
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3714,580
San GabrielEcuador 9,2855,770
SalloumEgypt 2,1001,305
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2711,411
SohagEgypt 2,9361,824
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9921,859
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3215,792
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8177,343
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3542,084
StrasbourgFrance 1,004624
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8794,275
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9384,311
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0671,906
SchleswigGermany 1,6801,044
StuttgartGermany 1,066663
SamosGreece 1,9771,229
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7401,081
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8141,127
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4862,788
SiguiriGuinea 3,4242,128
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2115,724
SzegedHungary 1,470913
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,294804
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2912,045
SagarIndia 7,0604,387
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1433,817
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9728,682
SemnanIran 4,2992,672
ShahroudIran 4,3942,731
ShirazIran 4,5132,804
ShannonIreland 1,7431,083
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 528328
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,008627
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,205749
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 670416
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 381237
Scuro MountainItaly 1,045649
SigonellaItaly 968602
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0162,496
SagaJapan 10,1776,324
SaigoJapan 10,0866,268
SakaiJapan 10,1406,301
SakataJapan 10,1636,316
SapporoJapan 9,8386,114
SaseboJapan 10,1526,309
SendaiJapan 10,2736,384
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3806,450
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1536,309
ShinjoJapan 10,2006,338
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4646,502
ShirakawaJapan 10,3486,430
ShizuokaJapan 10,4616,501
SumotoJapan 10,3386,424
SuttsuJapan 9,8166,100
SuwaJapan 10,3476,430
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7967,330
SavannakhetLaos 9,6946,024
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2711,411
SiluteLithuania 2,1411,331
SkopjeMacedonia 1,481920
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6674,765
SalimaMalawi 6,7374,187
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5717,190
SibuMalaysia 11,3307,041
SanMali 3,0791,913
SegouMali 3,1111,934
SikassoMali 3,3162,061
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4865,273
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6365,988
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6204,735
SainshandMongolia 8,0444,999
SafiMorocco 1,470914
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7561,091
SittweMyanmar 8,4815,270
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,16411,909
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1181,316
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3002,672
SaiqOman 5,3133,302
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4093,361
SurOman 5,5033,419
SialkotPakistan 6,2023,854
SibbiPakistan 5,8093,610
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7446,055
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2216,351
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8417,358
SandomierzPoland 1,8161,129
SniezkaPoland 1,505935
SuwalkiPoland 2,1171,316
SzczecinPoland 1,6991,055
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,189739
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5681,596
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0404,375
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5965,342
Satu MareRomania 1,7321,076
SibiuRomania 1,7441,084
SulinaRomania 2,1651,345
SadrinskRussia 4,6082,864
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8751,787
SalekhardRussia 4,8022,984
SaratovRussia 3,4422,139
SejmcanRussia 8,2425,122
SelagoncyRussia 6,8144,235
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8516,121
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1035,035
SmolenskRussia 2,6451,643
SociRussia 2,9571,837
SortovalaRussia 3,0181,876
SuntarRussia 7,2184,485
SurgutRussia 5,1343,191
SverdlovskRussia 4,4212,747
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9432,450
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8204,238
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3962,732
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2024,476
SingaporeSingapore 10,7416,675
SliacSlovakia 1,535954
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6155,975
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2565,752
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 831517
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 646402
Santander, CantabriaSpain 778484
SevilleSpain 919571
SennarSudan 4,0962,545
ShambatSudan 3,8402,387
ShendiSudan 3,8162,372
StenseleSweden 2,9231,817
StockholmSweden 2,3761,476
StorlienSweden 2,6591,652
SundsvallSweden 2,6721,660
SantisSwitzerland 920572
SongeaTanzania 6,4844,029
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6085,970
SongkhlaThailand 10,0376,237
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4755,888
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7756,074
SurinThailand 9,7226,041
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3002,051
SokodeTogo 3,4462,142
SfaxTunisia 808502
SousseTunisia 720448
SamsunTurkey 2,6991,677
SiirtTurkey 3,2492,019
SivasTurkey 2,7861,731
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9103,051
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,391864
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1751,352
SarataUkraine 2,1711,349
SarnyUkraine 2,1431,332
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5051,556
SumyUkraine 2,6491,646
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9963,104
SaltoUruguay 10,1916,333
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6996,027
Safford, AzUsa 9,4665,882
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0733,774
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7594,822
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7084,790
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0815,022
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6194,734
Salem, InUsa 7,3794,585
Salem, OrUsa 9,2195,729
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9705,574
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9385,554
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9245,546
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9426,178
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8256,106
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0394,374
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9766,199
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3654,577
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0046,217
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9536,185
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3234,550
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8354,247
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4364,621
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4915,277
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3794,585
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9515,562
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9635,570
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8155,478
Selma, AlUsa 7,8934,905
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3083,920
Seymour, InUsa 7,3794,585
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3664,577
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3695,201
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3785,206
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8794,896
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8234,861
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2394,499
Southport, NcUsa 7,0734,395
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0124,357
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8434,874
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7165,416
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3674,578
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0214,985
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2165,727
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5244,675
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1394,436
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3833,966
State College, PaUsa 6,6804,151
State University, MsUsa 7,9804,959
State University, NmUsa 9,3445,806
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9164,298
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6835,396
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7414,811
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7396,052
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7864,839
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2123,860
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2155,105
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3014,537
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9775,578
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9484,939
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4333,997
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2473,260
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3135,166
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,8814,897
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5884,715
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0571,278
SocotraYemen 5,7063,546
SenangaZambia 6,5284,056
SerenjeZambia 6,4874,031
SeshekeZambia 6,7064,167
SolweziZambia 6,2233,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -