Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5667,809
UaupesBrazil 8,4135,228
UbatubaBrazil 8,6965,404
UberabaBrazil 8,5495,312
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3684,579
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6194,113
UpernavikGreenland 4,8463,011
UummannaqGreenland 4,6472,888
UdineItaly 1,007626
Ustica IslandItaly 782486
UenoJapan 10,3656,441
UnzendakeJapan 10,2216,352
UrakawaJapan 9,9856,205
UshibukaJapan 10,2546,372
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3866,454
UwajimaJapan 10,3086,405
UkmergeLithuania 2,2881,422
UtenaLithuania 2,3461,458
UlaangomMongolia 6,6134,110
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6414,748
UlgiiMongolia 6,5184,050
UliastaiMongolia 7,0294,368
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6304,120
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9054,913
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8426,116
UfaRussia 4,1152,557
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4143,364
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4274,615
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8355,490
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4024,600
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1402,573
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1395,679
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9864,962
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9964,969
Umm BeninSudan 4,1612,586
UmeňSweden 2,8671,781
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8066,093
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4855,894
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2475,746
UrfaTurkey 3,0031,866
UsakTurkey 2,1651,345
Uman’Ukraine 2,2801,417
UzgorodUkraine 1,7311,076
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8664,267
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0444,377
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4614,636
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1504,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -