Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahon/ Mao, Menorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahon/ Mao, Menorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahon/ Mao, Menorca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,75410,411
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0936,894
WilliamtownAustralia 17,02810,581
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7989,817
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0158,709
WoomeraAustralia 15,6689,736
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9768,685
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4043,358
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7214,176
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1025,035
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2365,118
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7044,166
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9694,330
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4404,623
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7074,789
WillemstadCuraçao 7,7124,793
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9698,059
WajimaJapan 10,1626,315
WakamatsuJapan 10,3016,401
WakayamaJapan 10,3616,439
WakkanaiJapan 9,6295,984
WajirKenya 5,5733,463
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0564,385
WindhoekNamibia 7,0694,393
WaihiNew Zealand 19,23711,954
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,39412,051
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,36912,036
WaimateNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,32012,006
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,27711,979
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,23411,952
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,32112,006
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,28211,982
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,96811,787
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,35912,030
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,30311,995
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,34012,018
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,42212,069
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,24611,960
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,14311,896
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,22811,948
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,23311,952
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,20111,932
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,20411,934
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,93211,765
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,18911,924
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,19111,926
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,11111,876
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,89811,744
WintonNew Zealand 18,54911,526
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,09411,865
WarsawPoland 1,8741,165
WroclawPoland 1,590988
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5045,906
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0142,494
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2542,022
WauSudan 4,2882,665
WaddingtonUk 1,524947
Waco, TxUsa 8,6835,396
Wake IslandUsa 13,1918,197
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9474,938
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4184,610
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8905,524
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Warren, OhUsa 6,8994,287
Warren, PaUsa 6,7004,163
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7364,807
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7234,178
Washington, IaUsa 7,6774,771
Washington, InUsa 7,4514,630
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9894,964
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3813,965
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7464,813
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3474,566
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0944,408
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1604,449
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5834,712
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0465,000
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7754,832
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6445,371
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2875,149
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9554,322
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5844,091
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6914,779
West Point, GaUsa 7,6764,770
West Point, NyUsa 6,3833,966
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6654,763
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3184,548
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6075,348
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2745,142
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7585,442
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4954,036
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8234,240
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1444,439
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5874,093
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9274,926
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5844,091
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5724,084
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0504,381
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1054,415
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6444,750
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2935,775
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3064,540
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3535,812
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2464,503
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8334,246
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9784,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -